Gigabit SFP Module | Mulitimode 850 nm | LC Connector 550m
Home :: SFP Fiber Optic Module, Gigabit (1.2 Gbps) Optical Transceiver, 850 nm, Multimode, LC

SFP Fiber Optic Module, Gigabit (1.2 Gbps) Optical Transceiver, 850 nm, Multimode, LC

Click image to zoom

SFP-GIG-SX is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) module that has been designed by AIR802 engineers for both superior quality and cost effectiveness. This fiber optic transceiver model supports Gigabit (1.25 Gbps) via multi-mode fiber with a short wavelength (850nm) VCSEL laser diode and a LC duplex connector. It supports a distance up to 550 meters (0.3 miles).   and       andkljfadsj flksdj fl;kasdj f         fadfasdf and

Applications

  • AIR802 Ethernet Switch
  • Compatible with Cisco Routers & Switches
  • Any Manufacturers Product with Multi-Mode Fiber

 

Specifications   

 

Description Compliance Details 
Form Factor Small Form Factor Plugable
Data Rate Up to 1.25 Gbps - bidirectional data links
IEEE Standard IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX Compliant
Cable Type Multi-Mode (MMF)
Wavelength 850nm *Class 1 laser safety standard compliance with FDA/CDRH and EN (IEC) 60825  
Connector Type LC Duplex
Distance 550 Meters through 50/125µ and 62.5/125µ
Power Supply Single 3.3v Power Supply
Serial ID Functionality Support Yes
SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Standard Yes
Cisco Compliant Yes
1.0625Gbps Fiber Channel FC-PI 100-M5-SN-I and FC-PI 100-M6-SN-I  Compliant Yes
Hot Pluggable Yes

 

This product is backed by AIR802 two year warranty.

Details
SKU SFP-GIG-SX
Weight 0.13 lbs
 
Our price: USD $50.00
Options
Quantity


: *
: *
: *
 


AIR802, LLC, Electronic Equipment & 
Supplies - Wholesale & Manufacturers, Naperville, IL UL intertek View AIR802 profile on Ariba Discovery
2570 Beverly Drive, #140
Aurora, IL 60502 USA
Tel: +1 (630) 585-6383
Fax: +1 (630) 585-0657
sales@air802.com
Av Fermin Vivaceta 2102
Independencia
Santiago, Chile
Tel: (+56 2) 2 455 09 75
Fax: (+56 2) 2 455 09 76
ventas@air802.com
http://www.air802.com - AIR802 manufactures professional, reliable and high quality wireless and cable products. You may source our products direct or through distributors and resellers. Our wireless products include Wi-Fi antennas, cellular antennas, antenna cable assemblies-jumpers-pigtails, bulk coax cable, bulk Ethernet CAT5e and CAT6 cable, CAT6 Ethernet patch cords, fiber optic patch cords, power-over-Ethernet (PoE) injectors and splitters, wireless access points or routers, gigabit switches and coaxial connnectors.
http://www.air802.com covers USA, Canada, Mexico, Chile, Columbia, Peru, Argentina, Brazil, UK, Australia.