Gigabit SFP Module | Single-Mode 1310 nm | LC Connector 20 km
Home :: SFP Fiber Optic Module, Gigabit (1.2 Gbps) Optical Transceiver, LX/LH 1310 nm, Single-Mode, LC, 20 km

SFP Fiber Optic Module, Gigabit (1.2 Gbps) Optical Transceiver, LX/LH 1310 nm, Single-Mode, LC, 20 km

Click image to zoom

SFP-GIG-SX is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) module that has been designed by AIR802 engineers for both superior quality and cost effectiveness. This fiber optic transceiver model supports Gigabit (1.25 Gbps) via single-mode fiber with a LX/LH 1310nm wavelength and a LC duplex connector. It supports a distance up to 20 kilometers (12.4 miles).   and       andkljfadsj flksdj fl;kasdj f         fadfasdf and

Applications

  • AIR802 Ethernet Switch
  • Compatible with Cisco Products

 

Specifications   

 

Description Compliance Details 
Form Factor Small Form Factor Pluggable
Data Rate 1.25 Gbps
IEEE Standard IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LH Compliant
Cable Type Single-Mode (SMF)
Wavelength 1310nm
Connector Type LC Duplex
Hot Pluggable Yes
Distance 20 kilometers 
Fiber Operating Mode Half/Full Duplex
Serial ID Functionality Support Yes
SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Standard Yes
Cisco Compliant Yes
Operating Temperature 0ºC to 70ºC (32ºF to 158ºF)
Humidity 30 to 70% Relative Humidity

 

This product is backed by AIR802 three year warranty.

Details
SKU SFP-GIG-LH20
Weight 0.13 lbs
 
Our price: USD $70.00
Options
Quantity


: *
: *
: *
 


AIR802, LLC, Electronic Equipment & 
Supplies - Wholesale & Manufacturers, Naperville, IL UL intertek View AIR802 profile on Ariba Discovery
2570 Beverly Drive, #140
Aurora, IL 60502 USA
Tel: +1 (630) 585-6383
Fax: +1 (630) 585-0657
sales@air802.com
Av Fermin Vivaceta 2102
Independencia
Santiago, Chile
Tel: (+56 2) 2 455 09 75
Fax: (+56 2) 2 455 09 76
ventas@air802.com
http://www.air802.com - AIR802 manufactures professional, reliable and high quality wireless and cable products. You may source our products direct or through distributors and resellers. Our wireless products include Wi-Fi antennas, cellular antennas, antenna cable assemblies-jumpers-pigtails, bulk coax cable, bulk Ethernet CAT5e and CAT6 cable, CAT6 Ethernet patch cords, fiber optic patch cords, power-over-Ethernet (PoE) injectors and splitters, wireless access points or routers, gigabit switches and coaxial connnectors.
http://www.air802.com covers USA, Canada, Mexico, Chile, Columbia, Peru, Argentina, Brazil, UK, Australia.