SC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable | MM 62.5/125 | 2m | Orange LSZH
Home :: SC to SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Micron - LSZH Jacket - 2 Meters (6.56 Feet)

SC to SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Micron - LSZH Jacket - 2 Meters (6.56 Feet)

Click image to zoom

This SC to SC duplex fiber optic patch cable or cord is 2 meters (6.56 feet) in length with OM1 62.5/125 micron multimode fiber in a 3mm low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) orange jacket.

AIR802® is a manufacturer focused on providing high quality throughout our entire product portfolio. Each fiber optic patch cable is 100% tested to insure all internal and external standards are met. Test data is included inside the bag with each cable.

 

Specifications

 

 

Part Number FSCSCDM623LS2M
Length 2 meter (6.56)
Connectors
SC to SC
Type Duplex
Polish
Physical Contact (PC)
Jacket Color Orange
Mode Multimode
Core/Cladding OM1 62.5/125µ
Jacket 3mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Connector Ferrule - Adapter Sleeve Material  Zirconia Ceramic (Zr02) 
Connector Housing Material Plastic
Insertion Loss (per connector) <0.10dB Typical, <0.25dB Maximum
Return Loss >35dB
TX/RX Identification Black and Red Boot with A/B Markers
Mating Durability 500 mating cylces - meets TIA/EIA 455-21A
TIA/EIA-568-B.3 and ISO/IEC 11801 Compliant
IEC-61754-7 (International) Compliant
TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5)

Compliant

RoHS Compliant
Temperature Stability 0.3dB
Operation Temperature -40°C to +85°C (-40F to +185F) (( ((99
Humidity (non-condensing) 95% Relative Humidity

 

 

Details
SKU FSCSCDM623LS2M
Weight 1.15 lbs
 
Our price: USD $9.15
Options
Quantity


: *
: *
: *
 


AIR802, LLC, Electronic Equipment & 
Supplies - Wholesale & Manufacturers, Naperville, IL UL intertek View AIR802 profile on Ariba Discovery
2570 Beverly Drive, #140
Aurora, IL 60502 USA
Tel: +1 (630) 585-6383
Fax: +1 (630) 585-0657
sales@air802.com
Av Fermin Vivaceta 2102
Independencia
Santiago, Chile
Tel: (+56 2) 2 455 09 75
Fax: (+56 2) 2 455 09 76
ventas@air802.com
http://www.air802.com - AIR802 manufactures professional, reliable and high quality wireless and cable products. You may source our products direct or through distributors and resellers. Our wireless products include Wi-Fi antennas, cellular antennas, antenna cable assemblies-jumpers-pigtails, bulk coax cable, bulk Ethernet CAT5e and CAT6 cable, CAT6 Ethernet patch cords, fiber optic patch cords, power-over-Ethernet (PoE) injectors and splitters, wireless access points or routers, gigabit switches and coaxial connnectors.
http://www.air802.com covers USA, Canada, Mexico, Chile, Columbia, Peru, Argentina, Brazil, UK, Australia.