SC Simplex Fiber Optic Pigtail Cable | SM 9/125 | 2 m | Yellow
Home :: SC Simplex Fiber Optic Pigtail Cable - Singlemode 9/125 Micron - LSZH Yellow 0.9mm Jacket - 2 Meters (6.56 Feet)

SC Simplex Fiber Optic Pigtail Cable - Singlemode 9/125 Micron - LSZH Yellow 0.9mm Jacket - 2 Meters (6.56 Feet)

Click image to zoom

This SC simplex UPC fiber optic pigtail cable is 2 meters (6.56 feet) in length with 9/125 micron multimode fiber in a 3mm low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) yellow jacket. Fiber optic pigtail cables have a connector only at one end where the other end gets spliced onto a fiber cable.

AIR802® is a manufacturer focused on providing high quality throughout our entire product portfolio. Each fiber optic patch cable is 100% tested to insure all internal and external standards are met. Test data is included inside the bag with each cable.

 

Specifications

 

Part Number FPSCSM93LS2M
Length 2 meters (6.56 feet)
Connectors
SC *one end only*
Type Simplex
Polish
Ultra Physical Contact (UPC)
Jacket Color Yellow
Mode Singlemode
Core/Cladding 9/125µ
Jacket 3mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Connector Ferrule - Adapter Sleeve Material Zironia Ceramic (Zr02)
Connector Housing Material Plastic
Insertion Loss (per connector) 0.10dB Typical - 0.25dB Maximum
Return Loss >40dB
TX/RX Identification Black and Red A/B Markers
Mating Durabitliy 500 mating cycles - meets TIA/EIA 455-21A
IEC-61754-7 (International) Compliant
TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5)

Compliant

Telcordia GR-326 Compliant
RoHS Compliant
Temperature Stability 0.3dB
Operation Temperature -40°C to +85°C (-40F to +185F) (( ((99
Humidity (non-condensing) 95% Relative Humidity

 

Product Warranty

This fiber optic patch cable or cord is of absolute quality and is fully covered under by the AIR802 LLC Limited Warranty. 

Details
SKU FPSCSM93LS2M
Weight 0.31 lbs
 
Our price: USD $2.86
Options
Quantity


: *
: *
: *
 


AIR802, LLC, Electronic Equipment & 
Supplies - Wholesale & Manufacturers, Naperville, IL UL intertek View AIR802 profile on Ariba Discovery
2570 Beverly Drive, #140
Aurora, IL 60502 USA
Tel: +1 (630) 585-6383
Fax: +1 (630) 585-0657
sales@air802.com
Av Fermin Vivaceta 2102
Independencia
Santiago, Chile
Tel: (+56 2) 2 455 09 75
Fax: (+56 2) 2 455 09 76
ventas@air802.com
http://www.air802.com - AIR802 manufactures professional, reliable and high quality wireless and cable products. You may source our products direct or through distributors and resellers. Our wireless products include Wi-Fi antennas, cellular antennas, antenna cable assemblies-jumpers-pigtails, bulk coax cable, bulk Ethernet CAT5e and CAT6 cable, CAT6 Ethernet patch cords, fiber optic patch cords, power-over-Ethernet (PoE) injectors and splitters, wireless access points or routers, gigabit switches and coaxial connnectors.
http://www.air802.com covers USA, Canada, Mexico, Chile, Columbia, Peru, Argentina, Brazil, UK, Australia.