LC-LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable | MM 62.5/125 | 6m | Orange LSZH
Home :: LC to LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Micron - LSZH Jacket - 6 Meters (19.68 Feet)

LC to LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Micron - LSZH Jacket - 6 Meters (19.68 Feet)

Click image to zoom

This LC to LC duplex fiber optic patch cable or cord is 6 meters (19.68 feet) in length with OM1 62.5/125 micron multimode fiber in a 3mm low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) orange jacket.

AIR802® is a manufacturer focused on providing high quality throughout our entire product portfolio. Each fiber optic patch cable is 100% tested to insure all internal and external standards are met. Test data is included inside the bag with each cable.

 

Specifications

 

Part Number FLCLCDM623LS6M
Length 6 meter (19.68 feet)
Connectors
LC to LC
Type Duplex
Polish
Physical Contact (PC)
Jacket Color Orange
Mode Multimode
Core/Cladding OM1 62.5/125µ
Jacket 3mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Connector Ferrule - Adapter Sleeve Material Zirconia Ceramic (Zr02)
Connector Housing Material Polyetherimide (PEI) Plastic
Insertion Loss (per connector) <0.10dB Typical, <0.25dB Maximum
Return Loss >35dB
TX/RX Identification Black and Red Boot with A/B Markers
Mating Durability 500 mating cycles - meets TIA/EIA 455-21A
TIA/EIA-568-B.3 and ISO/IEC 11801 Compliant
IEC-61754-7 (International) Compliant
TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5)

Compliant

RoHS Compliant
Temperature Stability 0.3dB
Operation Temperature -40°C to +85°C (-40F to +185F) (( ((99
Humidity (non-condensing) 95% Relative Humidity

 

Product Warranty

This fiber optic patch cable or cord is of absolute quality and is fully covered under by the AIR802 LLC Limited Warranty. 

Details
SKU FLCLCDM623LS6M
Weight 2.03 lbs
 
Our price: USD $12.20
Options
Quantity
FLCLCDM623LS6M LC to LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Micron - LSZH Jacket - 6 Meters (19.68 Feet)

FLCLCDM623LS6M LC to LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Micron - LSZH Jacket - 6 Meters (19.68 Feet)


: *
: *
: *
 
FLCLCDM623LS6M LC to LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Micron - LSZH Jacket - 6 Meters (19.68 Feet)

FLCLCDM623LS6M LC to LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Micron - LSZH Jacket - 6 Meters (19.68 Feet)


AIR802, LLC, Electronic Equipment & 
Supplies - Wholesale & Manufacturers, Naperville, IL UL intertek View AIR802 profile on Ariba Discovery
2570 Beverly Drive, #140
Aurora, IL 60502 USA
Tel: +1 (630) 585-6383
Fax: +1 (630) 585-0657
sales@air802.com
Av Fermin Vivaceta 2102
Independencia
Santiago, Chile
Tel: (+56 2) 2 455 09 75
Fax: (+56 2) 2 455 09 76
ventas@air802.com
http://www.air802.com - AIR802 manufactures professional, reliable and high quality wireless and cable products. You may source our products direct or through distributors and resellers. Our wireless products include Wi-Fi antennas, cellular antennas, antenna cable assemblies-jumpers-pigtails, bulk coax cable, bulk Ethernet CAT5e and CAT6 cable, CAT6 Ethernet patch cords, fiber optic patch cords, power-over-Ethernet (PoE) injectors and splitters, wireless access points or routers, gigabit switches and coaxial connnectors.
http://www.air802.com covers USA, Canada, Mexico, Chile, Columbia, Peru, Argentina, Brazil, UK, Australia.